Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5325,923
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7416,053
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5365,926
YaoundeCameroon 11,9607,432
YokoCameroon 11,8467,361
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6052,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,144711
Yorkton, SkCanada 793493
YanjiChina 7,8244,862
YichangChina 9,8056,093
YinchuanChina 9,2155,726
YiningChina 9,2275,734
YariguiesColombia 6,2053,856
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1963,229
YazdIran 10,5956,584
YakushimaJapan 8,9045,533
YamagataJapan 7,6734,768
YamaguchiJapan 8,5175,292
YokkaichiJapan 8,1705,077
YokohamaJapan 7,9564,944
YonagoJapan 8,3025,159
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8656,130
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3706,444
YeMyanmar 11,9177,405
YolaNigeria 11,5007,146
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6555,378
YurimaguasPeru 7,3784,585
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8874,901
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8144,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
Yakima, WaUsa 787489
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7881,111
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 835519
York, PaUsa 3,1071,931
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7761,725
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1721,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -