Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5688,432
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7899,190
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0988,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8467,361
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,152
WoomeraAustralia 13,9668,679
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1231,940
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,273791
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,600994
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5291,572
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5571,589
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,189739
Wynyard, SkCanada 665413
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9773,714
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,0373,130
WajimaJapan 7,9374,932
WakamatsuJapan 7,7634,824
WakayamaJapan 8,3115,164
WakkanaiJapan 6,9964,347
WajirKenya 13,5428,415
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5799,059
WindhoekNamibia 14,7259,150
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0527,489
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3767,691
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2427,608
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0237,471
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3147,652
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0087,462
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1307,537
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0627,495
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8197,966
WintonNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
WarsawPoland 7,6714,767
WroclawPoland 7,6394,747
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2595,132
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9747,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1236,912
WauSudan 12,4397,730
WaddingtonUk 6,7704,207
Waco, TxUsa 2,6561,651
Wake IslandUsa 7,6104,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8141,128
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1131,934
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 756470
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1191,317
Warren, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Warren, PaUsa 2,8391,764
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2891,423
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1851,979
Washington, IaUsa 2,0711,287
Washington, InUsa 2,5311,573
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7771,725
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9201,814
Watertown, SdUsa 1,471914
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5271,570
Waverly, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4572,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0121,872
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8001,740
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5181,565
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4271,508
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8411,766
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1741,972
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9922,481
West Point, GaUsa 3,1471,955
West Point, NyUsa 3,2422,015
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3491,459
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5181,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0611,281
Wilbur, WaUsa 590367
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1031,928
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3232,065
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9231,816
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0281,882
Williston, North DakotaUsa 854531
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1741,972
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2242,004
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,4772,161
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8901,796
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,289801
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,539956
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3032,053
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9251,196
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2222,002
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0851,917
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7241,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -