Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6167,840
UaupesBrazil 7,2354,496
UbatubaBrazil 10,7176,660
UberabaBrazil 10,2116,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 887552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1475,684
UpernavikGreenland 3,5182,186
UummannaqGreenland 3,6382,260
UdineItaly 7,9864,962
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6895,399
UenoJapan 8,2095,101
UnzendakeJapan 8,7105,412
UrakawaJapan 7,2074,479
UshibukaJapan 8,7725,451
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8474,876
UwajimaJapan 8,5435,308
UkmergeLithuania 7,4774,646
UtenaLithuania 7,4754,645
UlaangomMongolia 8,4145,229
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2335,116
UlgiiMongolia 8,5485,312
UliastaiMongolia 8,5275,299
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5055,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1715,078
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2435,122
UfaRussia 8,0925,028
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5523,450
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8164,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1513,201
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6164,733
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8844,278
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1053,172
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1063,794
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7122,928
Umm BeninSudan 12,1317,538
UmeňSweden 6,5204,051
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6417,234
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5087,151
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5877,200
UrfaTurkey 9,7366,050
UsakTurkey 9,3065,783
Uman’Ukraine 8,2895,151
UzgorodUkraine 8,0635,010
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9331,823
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6401,641
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6541,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -