Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5866,578
TiranaAlbania 8,7015,407
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8216,103
TebessaAlgeria 8,7715,450
TimimounAlgeria 8,9405,555
TindoufAlgeria 8,5995,344
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8925,525
TrelewArgentina 11,5867,200
TucumanArgentina 9,9786,201
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2068,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2058,206
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8807,382
TibooburraAustralia 13,4798,376
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3157,653
TshaneBotswana 15,1559,418
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6255,981
TarauacaBrazil 7,8604,884
TauaBrazil 9,4285,859
TefeBrazil 7,7054,788
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4256,478
TeresinaBrazil 9,1895,710
TiriosBrazil 7,6904,778
TorresBrazil 10,9926,831
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5625,320
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0896,270
TriunfoBrazil 9,7436,054
TucuruiBrazil 8,6255,360
TuriacuBrazil 8,7185,417
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1991,366
Terrace, BcCanada 1,006625
Teslin, YtCanada 1,457906
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 876545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 880547
Thompson, MbCanada 1,120696
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7881,111
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3201,442
Tofino, BcCanada 905562
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7111,685
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6921,673
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6101,001
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7922,356
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8726,756
TaiyuanChina 9,0635,632
TaoyuanChina 9,9016,153
TengchongChina 10,8616,749
TønderDenmark 6,9924,345
TylstrupDenmark 6,8274,242
TystofteDenmark 7,0524,382
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2703,275
TahrirEgypt 10,1816,327
TantaEgypt 10,1776,324
TallinEstonia 7,0614,388
TartuEstonia 7,2224,488
TampereFinland 6,8364,248
TurkuFinland 6,8914,282
ToulonFrance 7,9514,941
ToulouseFrance 7,6924,780
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9924,966
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0815,643
TchibanGabon 12,5587,804
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3815,830
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3754,583
TamaleGhana 10,6926,644
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9005,530
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1795,704
TimehriGuyana 7,1534,445
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8563,018
TelaHonduras 4,6752,905
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1918,197
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1918,197
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2608,240
TabrizIran 9,7966,087
TeheranIran 10,1406,301
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6875,398
TarvisioItaly 7,9584,945
TermoliItaly 8,4475,249
TorinoItaly 7,8544,880
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8354,868
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7355,428
TrevicoItaly 8,5495,313
TrevisoItaly 7,9834,961
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0444,998
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8484,877
TabouIvory Coast 10,7306,667
TadotsuJapan 8,3835,209
TakadaJapan 7,8884,902
TakamatsuJapan 8,3645,197
TakayamaJapan 8,0264,987
TanegashimaJapan 8,8575,504
TatenoJapan 7,8754,894
TateyamaJapan 7,9834,961
TokushimaJapan 8,3585,194
TokyoJapan 7,9284,927
TomakomaiJapan 7,2364,497
TottoriJapan 8,2495,126
ToyamaJapan 7,9804,959
ToyookaJapan 8,2135,104
TsuJapan 8,1925,091
TsurugaJapan 8,1355,055
TsuyamaJapan 8,2995,157
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6915,401
TripoliLebanon 9,9426,178
TobrukLibya 9,8116,096
TripoliLibya 9,2715,761
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3344,557
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9569,915
TolanaroMadagascar 16,59210,310
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,29110,123
ThyoloMalawi 15,1769,431
TawauMalaysia 12,0807,507
TessalitMali 9,8126,097
TimbuktuMali 9,8896,145
TombMali 9,8946,148
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2045,719
TacubayaMexico 3,8622,400
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6052,240
TarialanMongolia 8,2065,099
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3905,214
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4395,244
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6375,367
TangierMorocco 8,0164,981
TarfayaMorocco 8,2815,146
TazaMorocco 8,2555,130
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3657,062
TaungooMyanmar 11,5817,197
ThandweMyanmar 11,6987,269
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2667,001
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0177,467
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1318,160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4027,707
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1517,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0567,491
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8848,006
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7027,893
TahouaNiger 10,5536,558
TillaberyNiger 10,3946,459
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5225,296
TromsoNorway 5,9393,691
TrondheimNorway 6,2853,906
ThumraitOman 12,1597,556
TacnaPeru 8,8725,513
TarapotoPeru 7,4294,617
TrujilloPeru 7,4724,643
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0106,842
TorunPoland 7,5094,666
TimisoaraRomania 8,3135,166
TambovRussia 8,1165,043
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5725,948
TaraRussia 7,8634,886
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9564,323
TermezRussia 10,0676,256
TernejRussia 7,2904,530
TobolskRussia 7,7464,813
TomskRussia 7,8094,852
Tot’MaRussia 7,3704,580
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2124,481
TuapseRussia 9,0005,593
TuraRussia 6,7364,186
TurukhanskRussia 6,7664,204
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4577,119
TortosaSpain 7,9004,909
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1068,144
TokerSudan 11,6977,269
TartousSyria 9,8996,151
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8886,144
TaboraTanzania 13,9558,672
TakThailand 11,7007,271
TrangThailand 12,6547,863
TabligboTogo 11,1006,898
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9048,640
TunisTunisia 8,7365,429
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6826,016
TireeUk 6,2233,867
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5774,087
TernopilUkraine 8,0795,021
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1126,905
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2021,990
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4081,497
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0891,920
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4122,121
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7362,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3722,095
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3822,101
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Temple, TxUsa 2,7031,680
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1251,942
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0661,905
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6201,628
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9341,202
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5461,582
Tooele, UtUsa 1,301808
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0241,258
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0271,881
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8571,154
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3132,059
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2311,386
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2711,411
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9811,853
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6931,052
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6135,973
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -