Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1366,299
ShkoderAlbania 8,6155,354
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5755,328
SaltaArgentina 9,7696,071
San AntonioArgentina 11,3567,057
San LuisArgentina 10,5646,565
San RafaelArgentina 10,6106,593
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9776,821
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1116,283
SarmientoArgentina 11,6807,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2338,223
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2248,217
SalzburgAustria 7,8114,854
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4715,885
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6786,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5585,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2083,858
SaveBenin 11,0266,852
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1875,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4005,220
SalvadorBrazil 10,1806,326
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8166,721
SantaremBrazil 8,1965,093
SantosBrazil 10,6886,642
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4226,476
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7545,440
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6395,990
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8866,764
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5976,585
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8635,508
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6056,590
São PauloBrazil 10,6316,606
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3926,458
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0605,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8446,117
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0276,231
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4046,465
SobralBrazil 9,2265,733
SoureBrazil 8,4255,235
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6185,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1926,955
SurubimBrazil 9,9006,152
SadovoBulgaria 8,8055,472
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8065,472
SofiaBulgaria 8,7005,406
SiemreapCambodia 11,8767,380
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0102,492
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 386240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5332,196
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,210752
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5121,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4402,138
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 489304
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2041,370
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0701,908
Scott, SkCanada 345214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2672,030
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7332,320
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1321,946
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2281,385
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,497930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,545960
Slave Lake, AbCanada 351218
Smithers, BcCanada 925575
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8512,393
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6102,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 481299
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 473294
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8782,410
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0354,993
SalCape Verde 8,6085,349
SantiagoChile 10,4106,469
SewellChile 10,4816,513
ShanghaiChina 9,2975,777
ShantouChina 10,2866,392
ShenyangChina 8,2045,098
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2553,266
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7823,593
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4123,363
SibenikCroatia 8,3155,167
SplitCroatia 8,3585,194
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1684,454
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8894,281
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2423,257
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3843,346
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3203,306
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2293,249
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3103,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3383,317
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2053,235
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3003,293
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2333,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2933,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1623,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3463,322
San GabrielEcuador 6,6434,128
SalloumEgypt 9,8926,147
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1416,302
SohagEgypt 10,6426,613
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4976,523
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8082,987
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6827,881
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3213,928
StrasbourgFrance 7,5254,676
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7984,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5114,667
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1445,682
SchleswigGermany 7,0544,383
StuttgartGermany 7,5694,704
SamosGreece 9,3245,794
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1105,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4505,872
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7092,305
SiguiriGuinea 9,9836,204
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7152,930
SzegedHungary 8,2255,111
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0014,972
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9673,087
SagarIndia 11,4727,129
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3866,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2937,017
SemnanIran 10,1796,325
ShahroudIran 10,1046,279
ShirazIran 10,8346,733
ShannonIreland 6,4313,996
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9704,952
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5145,291
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7955,465
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0394,996
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2935,154
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7645,446
SigonellaItaly 8,8905,524
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7666,690
SagaJapan 8,6595,381
SaigoJapan 8,2335,116
SakaiJapan 8,2975,156
SakataJapan 7,6434,750
SapporoJapan 7,2114,481
SaseboJapan 8,6985,405
SendaiJapan 7,6424,749
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5645,322
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5645,322
ShinjoJapan 7,6324,742
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3485,188
ShirakawaJapan 7,7774,833
ShizuokaJapan 8,0665,012
SumotoJapan 8,3165,167
SuttsuJapan 7,2914,531
SuwaJapan 7,9894,964
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1316,295
SavannakhetLaos 11,5177,157
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3694,579
SiluteLithuania 7,3734,582
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7075,410
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5709,675
SalimaMalawi 14,9079,264
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9137,403
SibuMalaysia 12,5987,829
SanMali 10,0886,269
SegouMali 9,9996,214
SikassoMali 10,2146,347
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0019,943
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3312,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5755,329
SainshandMongolia 8,4295,238
SafiMorocco 8,1285,051
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3275,175
SittweMyanmar 11,5657,187
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5234,053
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1193,181
SaiqOman 11,6077,213
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2317,600
SurOman 11,6827,259
SialkotPakistan 10,5646,564
SibbiPakistan 10,9266,789
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3536,433
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3875,211
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1196,909
SandomierzPoland 7,8404,872
SniezkaPoland 7,6344,744
SuwalkiPoland 7,5384,684
SzczecinPoland 7,3414,562
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7364,807
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7754,210
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5843,470
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,41910,203
Satu MareRomania 8,1665,075
SibiuRomania 8,4075,224
SulinaRomania 8,6495,374
SadrinskRussia 7,9774,957
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1414,437
SalekhardRussia 6,8154,235
SaratovRussia 8,3285,175
SejmcanRussia 5,1973,230
SelagoncyRussia 6,2333,874
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3283,932
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0534,383
SmolenskRussia 7,7174,795
SociRussia 9,0715,637
SortovalaRussia 6,9714,332
SuntarRussia 6,5224,053
SurgutRussia 7,3854,589
SverdlovskRussia 7,8834,899
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2834,526
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8023,605
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9957,454
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6439,099
SingaporeSingapore 13,0898,134
SliacSlovakia 7,9564,944
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4315,239
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3185,169
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5814,711
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5544,694
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4494,629
SevilleSpain 7,8694,890
SennarSudan 12,0687,499
ShambatSudan 11,8067,337
ShendiSudan 11,7327,291
StenseleSweden 6,3243,930
StockholmSweden 6,8864,279
StorlienSweden 6,3453,943
SundsvallSweden 6,5694,082
SantisSwitzerland 7,7174,795
SongeaTanzania 14,6479,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4767,131
SongkhlaThailand 12,6487,859
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9137,403
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5057,771
SurinThailand 11,7377,293
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6886,642
SokodeTogo 10,8586,747
SfaxTunisia 8,9595,567
SousseTunisia 8,8525,501
SamsunTurkey 9,2335,737
SiirtTurkey 9,7276,044
SivasTurkey 9,4135,850
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1396,301
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7804,213
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1133,799
SarataUkraine 8,5565,317
SarnyUkraine 7,9304,928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8185,480
SumyUkraine 8,1845,086
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3357,043
SaltoUruguay 10,7666,690
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6291,012
Safford, AzUsa 2,1561,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1671,968
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7642,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3461,458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7311,075
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7261,073
Salem, InUsa 2,5931,611
Salem, OrUsa 1,049652
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,277794
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8191,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,354
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7491,087
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5853,471
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9921,238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,605998
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0801,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9911,237
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1591,963
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2111,374
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4472,142
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8671,160
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,384860
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5931,611
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 789490
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 799497
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1701,349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 672418
Selma, AlUsa 3,1211,940
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3102,057
Seymour, InUsa 2,5931,611
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7331,698
Sheridan, WyUsa 969602
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7251,693
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,591988
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3751,476
Southport, NcUsa 3,4922,170
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9131,810
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0301,261
Spokane, WaUsa 569353
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7451,084
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3051,432
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5582,211
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6201,006
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3471,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9471,210
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2422,015
State College, PaUsa 2,9951,861
State University, MsUsa 2,9211,815
State University, NmUsa 2,3121,437
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1021,927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,407874
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6881,049
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3092,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4761,539
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4352,135
Sunnyside, WaUsa 818508
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1741,351
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9641,842
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8066,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1963,850
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4724,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1544,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4745,266
SocotraYemen 12,7137,900
SenangaZambia 14,5249,026
SerenjeZambia 14,6379,096
SeshekeZambia 14,7129,142
SolweziZambia 14,3318,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -