Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5726,569
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4666,504
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6406,612
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2737,627
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8246,105
RosarioArgentina 10,7766,696
RichmondAustralia 13,2308,222
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4137,713
RecifeBrazil 9,9736,197
RemansoBrazil 9,6465,994
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1865,087
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7816,700
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6906,643
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8676,131
Regina (cda), SkCanada 672418
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 670416
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6481,645
Revelstoke, BcCanada 326203
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9401,827
RuoqiangChina 9,6505,997
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7793,591
RandersDenmark 6,8974,286
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2053,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2263,247
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8345,489
RumipambaEcuador 6,7724,208
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4256,478
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5826,576
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3606,438
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6774,771
RostockGermany 7,1784,460
RhodesGreece 9,4985,902
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1543,203
ReykhólarIceland 4,9693,088
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0543,141
RamsarIran 9,9976,212
RashtIran 9,9366,174
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5864,092
RadicofaniItaly 8,2275,113
Resia PassItaly 7,8114,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1555,068
RivoltoItaly 7,9874,963
Rolle PassItaly 7,9064,913
RomeItaly 8,3485,188
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3525,190
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0184,982
RumoiJapan 7,1204,425
RigaLatvia 7,2904,530
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4184,610
RodriguesMauritius 16,39410,188
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1065,037
RabatMorocco 8,1165,043
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8187,344
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4818,998
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5057,771
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7367,914
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0897,512
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0888,133
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1127,526
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9647,435
RivasNicaragua 5,1843,222
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1336,918
RebolyRussia 6,7584,199
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6805,394
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2616,998
RagaSudan 12,2557,615
RashadSudan 12,1427,545
RenkSudan 12,2237,596
RumbekSudan 12,6057,833
RanongThailand 12,4387,729
Roi EtThailand 11,6097,214
RizeTurkey 9,3605,817
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9216,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4825,271
RomnyUkraine 8,1645,073
RovnoUkraine 7,9874,963
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3087,027
RochaUruguay 11,2356,982
Racine, WiUsa 2,2101,373
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2942,047
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,199745
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,196743
Reading, PaUsa 3,1561,961
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,482921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 849528
Redding, CaUsa 1,448900
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,481920
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3811,480
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2642,028
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2642,028
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1061,930
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1611,343
Rockville, InUsa 2,4551,525
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8151,128
Rome, GaUsa 3,0611,902
Roseau, MnUsa 1,308813
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,226762
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2301,386
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2432,016
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2091,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -