Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1805,704
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4727,750
ParanaArgentina 10,6806,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6406,612
PehuajoArgentina 11,0116,842
PergaminoArgentina 10,8796,761
PigeArgentina 11,1586,934
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5136,533
PosadasArgentina 10,4796,512
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1976,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3736,446
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1746,943
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4419,595
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3078,890
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6824,152
ParakouBenin 10,9146,782
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9806,201
ParacatuBrazil 10,0416,239
ParanaBrazil 9,5535,937
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7086,654
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0186,225
ParintinsBrazil 8,0945,030
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0775,640
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7496,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1886,331
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5735,949
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8766,137
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2726,383
PeixeBrazil 9,4655,881
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7276,045
PicosBrazil 9,4545,875
PiraiBrazil 10,7126,657
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7896,083
PompeuBrazil 10,3366,423
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0346,235
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2855,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6336,607
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2705,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9766,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3395,803
PosseBrazil 9,7856,081
PlevenBulgaria 8,6665,385
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7975,467
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0197,468
Peace River, AbCanada 506314
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2131,375
Penticton, BcCanada 502312
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7221,691
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6231,008
Port Alberni, BcCanada 838521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8612,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 947589
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,120696
Prince Albert, SkCanada 566352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 617383
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,124698
Princeton, BcCanada 793493
ParronChile 10,4896,518
Puerto AysenChile 11,5427,172
Puerto MonttChile 11,1266,914
Punta ArenasChile 12,3627,682
PingbianChina 9,6596,002
PeralesColombia 6,3893,970
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6324,121
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3763,341
PragueCzech Republic 7,6414,748
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2723,276
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2653,272
PoloDominican Republic 5,2953,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1863,222
PichilingueEcuador 6,7414,189
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6914,158
PuyoEcuador 6,8514,257
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1676,318
ParisFrance 7,2744,520
PerpignanFrance 7,8434,874
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,58712,172
Port-GentilGabon 12,2207,594
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3253,930
PotsdamGermany 7,3814,587
PatrasGreece 9,0825,643
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2992,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2512,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0623,767
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2043,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8933,041
PecsHungary 8,1835,085
PambanIndia 13,0678,120
PuneIndia 12,1177,529
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4898,382
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9608,054
PadovaItaly 7,9934,967
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8884,902
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7525,438
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7365,429
PantelleriaItaly 8,8175,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9864,963
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4315,239
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2395,120
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3725,202
PiacenzaItaly 7,9514,941
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0955,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1035,035
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4675,262
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6125,352
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3755,204
PrizziItaly 8,7955,465
PakseLaos 11,6167,218
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8567,989
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,37210,174
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41110,198
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2545,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5785,331
PatheinMyanmar 11,8647,373
PutaoMyanmar 10,6636,626
PyiMyanmar 11,6357,230
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2286,977
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3197,655
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0163,117
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5987,207
PohangNorth Korea 8,4535,253
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3525,190
PadidanPakistan 11,2256,976
PanjgurPakistan 11,2126,968
ParachinarPakistan 10,4406,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4007,084
PeshawarPakistan 10,4186,474
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4407,109
PilarParaguay 10,3146,409
PiscoPeru 8,1735,079
PiuraPeru 7,1134,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3775,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5067,150
PoznanPoland 7,5114,667
PrzemyslPoland 7,9624,948
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5194,672
PortalegrePortugal 7,6244,737
Porto Portugal 7,4014,599
PavelecRussia 7,9724,954
PecoraRussia 6,9494,318
PermRussia 7,7354,807
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5213,431
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0324,370
PjatigorskRussia 9,0885,648
PoronajskRussia 6,6134,109
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7735,452
Providenja BayRussia 3,5652,215
PskovRussia 7,3134,545
PodorSenegal 9,1465,684
PopradSlovakia 7,9534,942
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,22510,082
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6959,753
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1255,049
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1938,198
Port SudanSudan 11,5597,183
ParamariboSuriname 7,4054,602
PiteňSweden 6,4073,981
PalmyraSyria 10,0006,214
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4875,274
PhetchabunThailand 11,6707,252
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6667,250
PhraeThailand 11,5327,166
PhuketThailand 12,6657,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6417,855
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9087,400
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1997,581
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5834,090
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8484,255
PoltavaUkraine 8,3135,166
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9676,815
PradoUruguay 11,1776,946
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2496,990
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4691,535
Pana, IlUsa 2,3731,475
Paoli, InUsa 2,5931,611
Paris, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,475916
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1871,980
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,245774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3511,461
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2061,371
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Pendleton, OrUsa 808502
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2492,019
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Perry, OkUsa 2,2371,390
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2322,009
Philo, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0901,299
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,322822
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6491,646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,539956
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,584985
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8571,775
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2422,015
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4062,116
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5441,581
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,034643
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,539956
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2551,401
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8101,746
Port Angeles, WaUsa 798496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1741,972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 798496
Portage, WiUsa 2,0471,272
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3272,068
Portland, OregonUsa 968602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9721,226
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6191,628
Priest River, IdUsa 494307
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3152,060
Princeton, InUsa 2,5491,584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3692,093
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7081,061
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6864,155
PetaukeZambia 14,7929,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -