Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2826,389
NeuquenArgentina 11,0566,871
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0166,845
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7727,316
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5677,809
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3538,298
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0748,746
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2932,668
NatitingouBenin 10,7496,680
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7626,688
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7427,296
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7447,298
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3342,072
Nanaimo, BcCanada 782486
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5592,212
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8561,775
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6291,012
North Battleford, SkCanada 388241
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5571,589
N’DjamenaChad 11,3607,059
NanchangChina 9,8126,097
NanjingChina 9,3485,809
NanningChina 10,7486,679
NicosiaCyprus 9,7946,086
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1154,422
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2643,271
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
NegeleEthiopia 13,1458,168
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1886,331
NandiFiji 10,1886,331
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7664,204
NancyFrance 7,4544,632
NantesFrance 7,2394,499
NiceFrance 7,9594,946
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2914,531
NurembergGermany 7,5774,709
NurnbergGermany 7,5754,707
NaxosGreece 9,3325,799
NanortalikGreenland 4,1422,574
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0952,544
NordGreenland 4,4072,739
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7022,301
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3716,445
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7707,314
New DelhiIndia 10,9706,817
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5265,298
NaganoJapan 7,9304,928
NagasakiJapan 8,7315,425
NagoJapan 9,4015,842
NagoyaJapan 8,1295,051
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4535,874
NaraJapan 8,2335,116
NazeJapan 9,1525,687
NemuroJapan 6,9584,324
NiigataJapan 7,7734,831
NikkoJapan 7,8514,879
NobeokaJapan 8,6505,375
NairobiKenya 13,7358,535
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7994,225
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5625,942
NidaLithuania 7,3654,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4129,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,18710,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6799,122
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8099,203
NaraMali 9,7696,070
NioroMali 9,6325,985
NemaMauritania 9,6395,990
NouakchottMauritania 8,9525,563
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2747,006
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1787,568
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5327,788
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1403,194
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0536,868
NiameyNiger 10,5046,527
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0193,740
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9523,698
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0123,115
NawabshahPakistan 11,2917,017
NokkundiPakistan 11,0036,837
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5375,926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9256,789
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6494,132
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4644,638
NikolaevRussia 8,5155,291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4163,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9903,101
NizneangarskRussia 7,3644,576
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7294,803
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2634,513
NovgorodRussia 7,3104,543
NovosibirskRussia 7,9944,967
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2928,260
No. 6Sudan 11,2777,008
NyalaSudan 11,8567,368
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,4237,098
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7897,326
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5357,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4437,111
NarathiwatThailand 12,6737,875
NigdeTurkey 9,5395,928
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7576,063
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5225,296
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5391,578
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5391,578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7811,728
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9281,820
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2941,425
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3822,101
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2452,017
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8381,764
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8981,179
New London, WiUsa 2,0391,267
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1471,955
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1361,948
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7261,073
New YorkUsa 3,2422,015
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2802,038
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2642,028
Newark, NjUsa 3,2502,020
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1291,323
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2412,014
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1431,331
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1471,955
Newport, TnUsa 3,0161,874
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1911,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3832,102
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6781,043
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,242772
North Loup, NeUsa 1,592989
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,583984
Norton, KsUsa 1,7211,069
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6491,646
NdolaZambia 14,5329,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -