Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8004,847
LuandaAngola 13,2508,234
LuenaAngola 13,9258,653
La PlataArgentina 11,1076,902
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4925,899
La RiojaArgentina 10,1596,313
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7786,697
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0487,487
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9906,208
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0688,742
LavertonAustralia 13,9508,669
LearmonthAustralia 14,7629,173
LongreachAustralia 12,8367,977
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8357,976
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Low HeadAustralia 14,0578,735
LinzAustria 7,8164,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1653,831
LerwickUk 6,1653,831
La PazBolivia 8,8165,478
LavrasBrazil 10,5196,537
LencoisBrazil 9,9576,187
LinharesBrazil 10,6546,620
LondrinaBrazil 10,3616,438
LomBulgaria 8,5785,330
La Ronge, SkCanada 657408
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1141,314
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8151,128
Langara, BcCanada 1,293803
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7631,096
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 286178
London, OnCanada 2,6291,634
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 975606
Lytton, BcCanada 578359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1355,055
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0296,232
LanzhouChina 9,5365,926
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5936,583
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5994,101
LimonCosta Rica 5,4573,391
LarnacaCyprus 9,8346,111
LimassolCyprus 9,8366,112
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3418,912
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7008,513
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8634,265
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2393,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3593,330
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1503,200
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6314,120
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0534,383
LuxorEgypt 10,7696,692
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7732,966
Laucala BayFiji 10,1646,316
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9844,340
Le MansFrance 7,2554,508
LilleFrance 7,1524,444
LyonFrance 7,6674,764
LambarnGabon 12,3127,651
LastourvilleGabon 12,4717,750
LibrevilleGabon 12,1547,553
LeipzigGermany 7,4494,629
LindenbergGermany 7,4364,621
LamiaGreece 9,0435,619
LarissaGreece 8,9685,573
LemnosGreece 9,0385,616
LimnosGreece 9,0405,618
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0613,766
LabeGuinea 9,7906,084
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1153,178
La CeibaHonduras 4,7002,921
La MesaHonduras 4,6832,910
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3516,432
LudhianaIndia 10,7316,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9735,576
LatinaItaly 8,4055,223
LatronicoItaly 8,6755,390
LecceItaly 8,7455,434
LodwarKenya 13,2328,223
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2767,007
LiepajaLatvia 7,2504,505
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3714,580
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3694,579
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7155,416
LabuanMalaysia 12,1267,535
LuqaMalta 9,0225,606
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2443,880
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1311,945
LashioMyanmar 11,1156,907
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3657,684
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4347,727
LagosNigeria 11,2136,968
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3983,976
LillehammerNorway 6,4944,035
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6706,631
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8926,147
LimaPeru 7,9604,946
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9036,775
LisbonPortugal 7,5774,708
LeninbadRussia 9,7356,050
LevsiRussia 7,5824,712
LungiSierra Leone 9,9706,196
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0374,994
LanzaroteSpain 8,1565,068
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6144,732
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7964,844
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8164,857
LatakiaSyria 9,8276,106
LampangThailand 11,5417,172
LoeiThailand 11,5427,173
Lop BuriThailand 11,8607,370
LomeTogo 11,1236,912
LeemingUk 6,6334,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1653,831
London, EnglandUk 6,9254,304
London-GatwickUk 6,9544,321
LynehamUk 6,8484,255
L’VovUkraine 7,9984,970
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3845,210
LozovajaUkraine 8,4285,237
LubnyUkraine 8,2335,116
LuckUkraine 7,9564,944
LuganskUkraine 8,5285,299
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9101,187
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1311,324
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0301,883
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9791,851
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5272,192
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0411,890
Laketown, UtUsa 1,153716
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6741,661
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0141,251
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,110690
Langdon, NdUsa 1,174729
Laramie, WyUsa 1,359844
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9921,859
Larned, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7891,112
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7931,114
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0641,283
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3202,063
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2601,404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,539956
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6941,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0791,913
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8581,776
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0381,888
Lewiston, IdUsa 683424
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3292,068
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1041,929
Libby, MtUsa 438272
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1101,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,342834
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5921,611
Llano, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,492927
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0701,286
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0451,271
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0611,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0141,251
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3342,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6731,661
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9211,815
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2761,414
Luling, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Lusk, WyUsa 1,263785
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1541,960
LivingstoneZambia 14,8339,217
LundaziZambia 14,6959,131
LusakaZambia 14,7559,169
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7459,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -