Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3676,442
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7106,656
KhostAfghanistan 10,4976,523
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1326,296
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5988,450
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9734,954
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5125,911
KandiBenin 10,7686,691
Kamloops, BcCanada 483300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2141,376
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2121,375
Kelowna, BcCanada 456283
Kenora, OnCanada 1,388863
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8661,781
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3611,467
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7401,081
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9051,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9591,839
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7866,081
KashiChina 9,7806,077
KunmingChina 10,7246,664
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9668,057
KhargaEgypt 10,7146,658
KosseirEgypt 10,7726,694
KajaaniFinland 6,6484,131
KuopioFinland 6,7864,217
KuusamoFinland 6,5104,046
KarlsruheGermany 7,5164,670
KasselGermany 7,3464,565
KonstanzGermany 7,6704,766
KumasiGhana 10,8946,769
KalamataGreece 9,2115,724
KerkiraGreece 8,8765,516
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3285,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7062,303
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7262,937
KankanGuinea 10,0696,257
KindiaGuinea 9,8656,130
KissidougouGuinea 10,1046,279
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0333,127
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5136,533
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5146,533
KeszthelyHungary 8,0735,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2333,252
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4317,103
KotaIndia 11,3647,062
KozhikodeIndia 12,9018,017
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0828,129
KermanIran 10,8066,715
KermanshahIran 10,2186,350
Khoram AbadIran 10,3396,425
KilkennyIreland 6,5154,048
KingstonJamaica 4,9913,102
KagoshimaJapan 8,8035,470
KanazawaJapan 8,0214,985
KaruizawaJapan 7,9384,933
KatsuuraJapan 7,9444,936
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0004,971
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9884,342
KobeJapan 8,2665,137
KochiJapan 8,4595,256
KofuJapan 7,9974,970
KumagayaJapan 7,9094,915
KumamotoJapan 8,6795,393
KumejimaJapan 9,4885,896
KureJapan 8,4525,252
KushiroJapan 7,0524,382
KutchanJapan 7,2544,508
KyotoJapan 8,2105,102
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6875,398
KitaleKenya 13,4258,342
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7936,707
KufraLibya 10,5586,561
KaunasLithuania 7,4894,654
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3254,552
KybartaiLithuania 7,4834,650
KarongaMalawi 14,4949,007
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6807,879
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0217,470
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0238,093
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7297,910
KuantanMalaysia 12,8818,004
KuchingMalaysia 12,7617,930
KayesMali 9,5695,946
KeniebaMali 9,7236,042
KidalMali 9,9976,212
KitaMali 9,8186,101
KoutiaMali 10,1346,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4505,251
KisinevMoldova 8,4345,241
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8524,879
KhatgalMongolia 8,1645,073
KhovdMongolia 8,6155,354
KhujirtMongolia 8,4595,257
KhutagMongolia 8,2055,099
KenitraMorocco 8,1035,035
KalewaMyanmar 11,1976,958
KathaMyanmar 11,0316,855
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4417,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6227,222
KengtungMyanmar 11,2226,973
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8576,747
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1299,401
KathmanduNepal 10,9376,796
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2636,999
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4087,711
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2507,612
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0677,499
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2637,621
KanoNigeria 11,0106,842
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3195,170
KarasjokNorway 6,0933,787
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2303,871
KristiansandNorway 6,6694,144
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2283,870
KhasabOman 11,2466,988
KarachiPakistan 11,4557,118
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4447,111
KhanpurPakistan 11,0166,846
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1186,909
KororPalau 10,7946,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9274,926
KlodzkoPoland 7,6944,781
KoszalinPoland 7,3174,547
KrakowPoland 7,8384,871
KalakanRussia 7,2064,478
KaliningradRussia 7,4074,603
KamenskoeRussia 4,6022,860
KandalaksaRussia 6,4474,006
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4494,007
KazanRussia 7,9154,918
KemRussia 6,7154,173
KerchRussia 8,8005,468
KhabarovskRussia 7,0604,387
KirenskRussia 7,2114,481
KirovRussia 7,6024,724
KljuciRussia 5,1973,230
KolpasevRussia 7,6344,744
KorfRussia 4,7132,929
KostromaRussia 7,5794,710
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8863,036
KotlasRussia 7,2874,528
KrasnodarRussia 8,9025,532
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4205,232
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8904,903
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7384,808
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2393,256
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1975,094
KurganRussia 8,0455,000
KurskRussia 8,1225,047
KyraRussia 7,9034,911
KigaliRwanda 13,5148,398
KoldaSenegal 9,4765,888
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9936,210
KosiceSlovakia 8,0234,986
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7519,788
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0384,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2458,231
KadugliSudan 12,1767,566
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4817,134
KassalaSudan 11,9677,436
KhartoumSudan 11,8147,341
KostiSudan 12,0717,501
KalmarSweden 7,0914,407
KaresuandoSweden 6,1323,811
KarlstadSweden 6,7334,184
KristianstadSweden 7,0774,397
KamishliSyria 9,8046,092
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9837,446
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0807,507
Khon KaenThailand 11,6037,210
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0237,471
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7857,323
KairouanTunisia 8,8415,494
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6395,990
KarsTurkey 9,4675,883
KastamonuTurkey 9,1575,690
KayseriTurkey 9,4815,891
KonyaTurkey 9,4785,889
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4885,896
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2836,390
KinlossUk 6,2723,898
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3115,165
KievUkraine 8,1295,052
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5945,340
KirovogradUkraine 8,3675,199
KlepininoUkraine 8,7185,418
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4195,232
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8804,897
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4445,247
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3821,480
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 432269
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0531,276
Keene, NhUsa 3,2522,021
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5751,600
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8911,175
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0942,544
Kimball, NeUsa 1,452902
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7411,703
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1911,362
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,255780
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9701,846
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5041,556
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0811,915
KabompoZambia 14,3448,914
KabweZambia 14,6629,111
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6599,109
KafirondaZambia 14,4658,989
KaomaZambia 14,4929,005
KasamaZambia 14,3888,941
KasempaZambia 14,4318,967
KawambwaZambia 14,2438,851
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9539,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -