Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5455,931
In SalahAlgeria 9,2475,746
InnsbruckAustria 7,7974,845
IbiriteBrazil 10,4666,504
IguatuBrazil 9,5345,924
IlheusBrazil 10,3056,403
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9315,550
IndaialBrazil 10,7966,709
IpameriBrazil 10,0096,220
IraiBrazil 10,6056,590
IreceBrazil 9,8126,097
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0166,224
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0404,996
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2925,153
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3426,427
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7046,652
ItapevaBrazil 10,5436,551
ItirucuBrazil 10,1206,289
ItuacuBrazil 10,0756,260
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1096,282
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2621,405
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3391,454
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0731,288
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9861,855
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1275,672
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8375,492
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7677,934
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1813,220
IzobambaEcuador 6,7084,168
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2396,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8132,991
IoanninaGreece 8,9025,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6792,286
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7232,935
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6347,229
IranshahrIran 11,1736,943
IstranaItaly 7,9774,957
IidaJapan 8,0505,003
IizukaJapan 8,6035,346
IrakoJapan 8,1705,077
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8296,108
IrozakiJapan 8,0745,017
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8176,100
IshinomakiJapan 7,6054,726
IwamizawaJapan 7,1744,458
IzuharaJapan 8,6255,360
IrbidJordan 10,1446,304
IfraneMorocco 8,2545,129
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2178,213
IlorinNigeria 11,1136,906
InchonNorth Korea 8,4565,255
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1063,173
IslamabadPakistan 10,4516,494
IquitosPeru 7,2994,535
IloiloPhilippines 11,2016,961
IasiRomania 8,3795,207
IcaRussia 5,5123,425
IlirnejRussia 4,3362,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6684,144
IrkutskRussia 7,8664,888
Ivdel’Russia 7,4554,633
IbizaSpain 8,1205,046
IspartaTurkey 9,4395,865
IstanbulTurkey 9,0605,630
IzmirTurkey 9,2585,753
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0985,032
IzmailUkraine 8,5995,344
Imperial, NeUsa 1,536954
Independence, KsUsa 2,1911,362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0561,899
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5211,567
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9521,213
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,502934
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6742,283
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8791,168
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9941,239
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9801,852
IsokaZambia 14,4518,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -