Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4016,463
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0265,609
HuamboAngola 13,7688,555
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1428,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1578,797
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6247,845
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4374,000
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7261,072
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7282,317
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7182,310
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7021,679
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5192,187
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5771,601
Hay River, NtCanada 970603
Hope, BcCanada 619384
HaikouChina 10,9246,788
HailarChina 7,6564,757
HamiChina 9,1285,672
HetanChina 9,9946,210
HavanaCuba 4,2072,614
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3553,328
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2113,238
HelwanEgypt 10,2856,391
HurguadaEgypt 10,6476,616
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8053,607
HelsinkiFinland 6,9864,341
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9804,337
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2385,119
HamburgGermany 7,1524,445
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1524,444
HannoverGermany 7,2474,504
HelgolandGermany 7,0234,364
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7334,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5055,906
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5822,226
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0583,143
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0843,159
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3173,304
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1817,569
HaifaIsrael 10,0916,271
HaboroJapan 7,0824,401
HachijojimaJapan 8,1515,065
HachinoheJapan 7,4144,607
HagiJapan 8,4965,280
HakodateJapan 7,3464,565
HamadaJapan 8,4175,230
HamamatsuJapan 8,1245,049
HikoneJapan 8,1595,070
HimejiJapan 8,2845,148
HiradoJapan 8,6895,399
HirooJapan 7,1674,454
HiroshimaJapan 8,4415,245
HitaJapan 8,6215,357
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7315,426
HunLibya 9,7436,054
HomboriMali 10,1016,277
HomalinMyanmar 11,0016,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7677,312
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6557,864
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8037,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
HororataNew Zealand 12,7897,947
HyderabadPakistan 11,3887,076
HuanucoPeru 7,7794,834
HelPoland 7,3654,577
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0564,385
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4244,614
HatangaRussia 5,9213,679
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7464,192
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6407,854
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8416,737
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9994,971
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5726,570
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4495,250
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0204,984
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3788,313
HalaibSudan 11,2626,998
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9557,429
HudeibaSudan 11,6607,245
HaparandaSweden 6,4193,989
HarnosandSweden 6,5734,084
HamaSyria 9,8986,151
HassakahSyria 9,8526,122
Hua HinThailand 12,1177,529
HakkariTurkey 9,8036,092
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7334,184
HersonUkraine 8,5735,327
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1285,051
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8871,794
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1921,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4891,547
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1031,928
Hart, MiUsa 2,2451,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2712,033
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2982,050
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,304811
Hays, KsUsa 1,8611,156
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6611,032
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Helena, MtUsa 635395
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8441,767
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3342,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1591,963
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6651,035
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7031,680
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1771,974
Highmore, SdUsa 1,351840
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2412,014
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4401,516
Holly, CoUsa 1,8271,135
Homer, AkUsa 2,4471,521
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3781,478
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6721,661
Horton, KsUsa 1,9781,229
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,304811
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0521,897
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3101,436
Houma, LaUsa 3,1491,957
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9001,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8601,777
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9011,803
Huron, SdUsa 1,443897
HanoiVietnam 11,0096,841
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0117,464
HarareZimbabwe 15,1399,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -