Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9585,567
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8865,522
EsquelArgentina 11,3457,050
EzeizaArgentina 11,0636,874
East SaleAustralia 13,8168,586
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1879,437
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
EssendonAustralia 13,9318,657
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7406,674
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9566,808
EspinosaBrazil 10,0836,266
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4891,547
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12880
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 168104
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15798
Edson, AbCanada 232144
Egg Island, BcCanada 964599
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,268788
Estevan, SkCanada 836520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,068664
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2582,024
ErlianChina 8,4875,274
El CaranoColombia 6,1883,846
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1784,461
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2213,245
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3693,337
El ArishEgypt 10,2396,363
El TorEgypt 10,5346,546
ErfurtGermany 7,4344,619
EssenGermany 7,2384,498
EsfahanIran 10,4936,521
EilatIsrael 10,4346,484
EsashiJapan 7,3764,583
EldoretKenya 13,4878,381
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3295,176
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1635,073
EeldeNetherlands 7,0684,392
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0043,110
EnuguNigeria 11,4797,133
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4766,510
EvoraPortugal 7,6594,759
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3214,549
EkimcanRussia 6,7704,207
Elat’MaRussia 7,8934,905
ElistaRussia 8,8675,510
ErbogacenRussia 6,8674,267
EssejRussia 6,2723,897
Ed DueimSudan 11,9727,440
El FasherSudan 11,7197,282
El GeneinaSudan 11,5997,208
El ObeidSudan 11,9757,441
El ShowakSudan 12,0587,493
En NahudSudan 11,9487,424
EdirneTurkey 8,9075,535
ErzincanTurkey 9,4805,891
ErzurumTurkey 9,4915,898
EskisehirTurkey 9,2285,735
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9786,200
EntebbeUganda 13,4158,336
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4123,985
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4774,025
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3961,489
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3512,082
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4802,163
Ekalaka, MtUsa 975606
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0501,274
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3461,458
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9971,862
Elko, NvUsa 1,270789
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,434891
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0861,917
Erie, PaUsa 2,7541,712
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0111,249
Eugene, OrUsa 1,130702
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3611,467
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,487924
Eureka, SdUsa 1,220758
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,233766
Evansville, InUsa 2,5731,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -