Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8986,151
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5985,343
DavisAntarctica 18,08711,239
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9728,061
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8057,957
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7769,182
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2648,243
DhakaBangladesh 11,2596,997
D’UccleBelgium 7,1854,465
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3336,421
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2215,730
DouradosBrazil 10,0536,247
DoualaCameroon 11,8407,357
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8292,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 961597
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 571355
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,229763
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8912,418
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8781,788
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9121,809
Dryden, OnCanada 1,497930
DuianChina 9,6986,027
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5065,286
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5957,827
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1303,188
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2533,264
DabaaEgypt 10,0636,253
DakhlaEgypt 10,6536,620
DijonFrance 7,5344,682
DresdenGermany 7,5254,676
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5452,824
DebrecenHungary 8,1555,068
DalatangiIceland 5,3173,304
DaltonganjIndia 11,3617,060
DarbhangaIndia 11,0936,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7256,665
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7206,662
DumkaIndia 11,2697,003
DwarkaIndia 11,7217,284
DezfulIran 10,4696,506
DublinIreland 6,4964,037
DecimomannuItaly 8,4405,245
DobbiacoItaly 7,8824,898
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7026,650
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1736,321
DagorettiKenya 13,7368,536
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4614,636
DedzaMalawi 14,9489,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7505,438
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8224,860
DaweiMyanmar 12,0257,472
De BiltNetherlands 7,1034,414
De KooyNetherlands 7,0134,358
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0084,355
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2847,634
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7747,938
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0778,126
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0618,117
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5564,074
DalbandinPakistan 11,0006,835
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6646,626
DirPakistan 10,2836,390
DroshPakistan 10,2436,365
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8096,717
DohaQatar 11,2907,016
DorohoiRomania 8,2605,133
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9963,726
DudinkaRussia 6,3983,976
DzardzanRussia 5,7643,582
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1556,932
DakarSenegal 9,1465,683
DaruSierra Leone 10,1826,327
DurbanSouth Africa 16,23210,087
DamazinSudan 12,2817,631
DongolaSudan 11,3657,062
DamascusSyria 10,0726,259
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0726,259
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9646,192
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9206,164
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4108,955
DjerbaTunisia 9,0725,638
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6916,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3023,916
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5164,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4285,237
DonetskUkraine 8,5495,312
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3427,048
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0761,912
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1171,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5491,584
Danville, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3362,073
Davenport, WaUsa 588365
David City, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6481,646
Dayton, WaUsa 715444
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2672,030
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7651,097
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7511,710
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7111,684
Delphine, InUsa 2,3811,480
Denton, MdUsa 3,2432,016
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,544959
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9311,200
Deseret, UtUsa 1,467912
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,428888
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5351,575
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7441,705
Dillon, MtUsa 801498
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1191,317
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9341,202
Dover, DeUsa 3,2432,016
Dover, TnUsa 2,7151,687
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5861,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0461,271
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6691,037
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4891,547
Durham, NhUsa 3,3202,063
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -