Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4846,515
ChlefAlgeria 8,3595,194
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6175,355
CeresArgentina 10,4276,480
ChamicalArgentina 10,2796,388
ChepesArgentina 10,3626,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7577,306
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7516,681
CórdobaArgentina 10,4646,502
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4746,508
CorrientesArgentina 10,3456,429
CairnsAustralia 12,1837,571
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4678,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
CedunaAustralia 14,2538,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9488,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8617,992
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3878,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1057,522
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8137,962
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3597,059
CharnocksBarbados 6,4774,025
CotonouBenin 11,1766,945
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7206,662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8556,746
CabroboBrazil 9,7246,043
CaceresBrazil 9,3105,785
CaetiteBrazil 10,0136,222
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8356,111
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8966,149
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3586,437
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6226,600
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5205,916
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3906,456
CaparaoBrazil 10,6436,614
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0166,224
CaratingaBrazil 10,5616,563
CaravelasBrazil 10,5566,559
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9426,178
CarolinaBrazil 9,0975,653
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5576,560
CataguasesBrazil 10,6726,632
CatalaoBrazil 10,0656,255
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2786,387
CaxiasBrazil 9,1355,677
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8986,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7266,044
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6546,621
ChapecoBrazil 10,6316,606
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0095,599
CipoBrazil 10,0076,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0695,635
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4146,471
CordeiroBrazil 10,7506,680
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8266,106
CorumbaBrazil 9,6095,971
CoximBrazil 9,7036,030
CrateusBrazil 9,3375,802
CuiabaBrazil 9,3495,809
CuritibaBrazil 10,6576,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9371,204
Campbell River, BcCanada 832517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0431,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8221,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0751,290
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,017632
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,168726
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7112,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 414257
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7131,686
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3642,090
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6692,280
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6662,278
Chatham Point, BcCanada 828514
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4712,157
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8331,139
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3131,437
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2772,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,439894
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9681,223
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 346215
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3201,442
Comox, BcCanada 817508
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,492927
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1981,366
Coronation, AbCanada 167104
Cranbrook, BcCanada 315196
ChicoChile 11,6937,266
ChillanChile 10,6726,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6546,621
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8126,097
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5487,176
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5386,549
ChangchunChina 7,9244,924
ChangduChina 10,2686,381
ChangshaChina 9,9856,205
ChengduChina 10,0896,270
ChongqingChina 10,1176,287
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1843,843
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1305,052
CamagueyCuba 4,6022,860
CasablancaCuba 4,1922,605
ChebCzech Republic 7,5744,706
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0544,384
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2373,254
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2543,265
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2723,276
CanarEcuador 6,9134,296
CairoEgypt 10,2626,377
CaenFrance 7,1174,422
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4204,611
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6764,770
CocobeachGabon 12,1137,527
CologneGermany 7,2784,522
ChiosGreece 9,2305,736
CorfuGreece 8,8765,516
ConakryGuinea 9,8586,126
CatacamasHonduras 4,8262,999
CholutecaHonduras 4,9343,066
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6427,856
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0516,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0516,867
ChahbaharIran 11,3857,075
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3483,944
ClonesIreland 6,3913,972
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3353,937
CorkIreland 6,5164,049
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5204,051
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4545,254
CameriItaly 7,8484,877
CampobassoItaly 8,4765,267
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4195,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4885,275
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3805,207
Cape MeleItaly 7,9734,954
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6505,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8905,524
CerviaItaly 8,1235,047
CiampinoItaly 8,3665,199
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0605,008
Cisa PassItaly 8,0014,972
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3125,165
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8964,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9695,573
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8255,484
ChibaJapan 7,9164,919
ChichibuJapan 7,9404,934
ChichijimaJapan 8,5395,306
ChoshiJapan 7,8624,885
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9706,196
ChilekaMalawi 15,1189,394
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8849,249
ChitipaMalawi 14,4408,973
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6971,676
ComitanMexico 4,4312,754
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6435,992
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9594,946
ChoirMongolia 8,3385,181
CasablancaMorocco 8,1075,038
ChindeMozambique 15,4789,618
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1917,575
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0328,098
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5437,795
CondegaNicaragua 4,9613,083
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7357,914
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8305,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5055,285
ChhorPakistan 11,3687,064
ChitralPakistan 10,2116,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3776,448
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0296,232
CajamarcaPeru 7,4024,600
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3334,557
ChiclayoPeru 7,3094,542
ChimbotePeru 7,6054,726
CuzcoPeru 8,3425,184
CzestochowaPoland 7,7434,811
CoimbraPortugal 7,4914,655
CalafatRomania 8,5505,313
CeahlauRomania 8,3415,183
ClujRomania 8,2915,152
ConstantaRomania 8,7125,414
CraiovaRomania 8,5495,312
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3363,316
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5824,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9183,056
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7962,359
Cape UelenRussia 3,3952,110
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9754,334
CaraRussia 6,9894,343
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4684,641
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4332,755
ChitaRussia 7,6184,734
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6074,727
CokurdahRussia 4,9233,059
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7654,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7589,792
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0465,000
CaceresSpain 7,6654,763
CadizSpain 7,9244,924
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8374,870
CordobaSpain 7,8884,902
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3178,275
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7007,271
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0277,474
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5097,152
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3527,054
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9967,454
ChumphonThailand 12,3627,682
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0585,629
CorumTurkey 9,2745,763
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8646,130
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0416,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7934,221
CernovcyUkraine 8,2045,098
ChernigovUkraine 8,0374,994
CarrascoUruguay 11,1846,950
ColoniaUruguay 11,0646,875
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7263,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5621,592
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2432,016
Camden, ScUsa 3,3032,053
Canton, NyUsa 2,9311,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6201,007
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5502,206
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3062,055
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3331,450
Casper, WyUsa 1,170727
Centralia, WaUsa 872542
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0671,906
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2692,032
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8601,156
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4652,153
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4552,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9211,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2081,994
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1441,954
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9611,840
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0671,906
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1621,965
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3162,061
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7281,074
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,406874
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2771,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,489926
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7061,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,315817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6741,661
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6761,663
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7431,705
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8951,178
Clark, SdUsa 1,411877
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7231,692
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6901,672
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9421,207
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6861,669
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1191,317
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1661,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4401,516
College Park, MdUsa 3,1821,978
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6461,023
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3002,051
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5801,603
Columbus, InUsa 2,5931,611
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2421,393
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7181,689
Conception, MoUsa 1,9781,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8771,166
Conway, ArUsa 2,5791,603
Conway, ScUsa 3,4282,130
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0471,894
Corning, ArUsa 2,5441,581
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1241,941
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0351,886
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6401,641
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9891,857
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,092678
Covington, LaUsa 3,0521,897
Covington, TnUsa 2,6001,616
Crete, NeUsa 1,7841,109
Crow Agency, MtUsa 869540
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4205,854
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4205,854
CaracasVenezuela 6,2593,889
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6764,149
CoroVenezuela 6,0093,734
ChipataZambia 14,7899,190
ChomaZambia 14,8129,204
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4379,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -