Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3406,426
BustAfghanistan 10,7036,651
BatnaAlgeria 8,6525,377
BecharAlgeria 8,5955,341
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5015,283
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7235,421
BiskraAlgeria 8,7125,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3905,835
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6058,454
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7698,556
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7678,555
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9698,680
ByrdAntarctica 14,7039,137
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2777,008
BarilocheArgentina 11,1656,938
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0436,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2638,242
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5727,812
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8608,613
BrestBelarus 7,7604,822
BrusselsBelgium 7,1854,465
Belize CityBelize 4,4552,768
BeninBenin 11,1766,945
BohiconBenin 11,0826,886
BermudaBermuda 4,4952,793
BageBrazil 10,9496,804
BambuiBrazil 10,3486,431
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5956,584
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6195,977
BarcelosBrazil 7,5764,708
BarraBrazil 9,7096,034
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0695,636
BarreirasBrazil 9,6916,022
BelémBrazil 8,4975,280
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4656,503
BelterraBrazil 8,2015,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4695,884
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8936,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8926,147
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8456,118
BrevesBrazil 8,3905,214
BurgasBulgaria 8,8525,500
BurundiBurundi 13,6118,458
BatouriCameroon 12,0637,496
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0341,885
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 619385
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6921,051
Banff, AbCanada 15898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5611,592
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8612,399
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 221137
Bissett, MbCanada 1,260783
Blue River, BcCanada 368229
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7311,697
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,131703
Brandon, MbCanada 1,005625
Broadview, SkCanada 812505
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1501,957
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 980609
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Burns Lake, BcCanada 838521
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8601,156
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2987,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9357,416
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6267,225
BeijingChina 8,6865,398
BarranquillaColombia 5,7763,589
Benito SalasColombia 6,5274,056
BogotáColombia 6,4143,986
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8204,860
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7607,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8727,999
BaniDominican Republic 5,3343,314
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2943,290
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3323,313
BahariyaEgypt 10,3586,437
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3596,437
BiarritzFrance 7,5654,701
BordeauxFrance 7,4864,652
BrestFrance 6,9954,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4595,257
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4575,255
BitamGabon 12,1247,534
BanjulGambia 9,3195,791
BerlinGermany 7,3824,587
BrockenGermany 7,3454,564
BokeGuinea 9,6586,002
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5255,919
BudapestHungary 8,0645,011
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0775,019
BangaloreIndia 12,6887,884
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4067,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7377,294
BikanerIndia 11,0726,880
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6647,870
BabolsarIran 10,0446,242
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1366,920
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9176,162
Bandar LengehIran 11,1966,957
BirjandIran 10,5356,546
BushehrIran 10,8706,755
BaghdadIraq 10,2826,389
BasraIraq 10,6436,613
BelmulletIreland 6,2603,890
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4494,008
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6025,346
BergamoItaly 7,8794,896
BolognaItaly 8,0535,004
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8724,892
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7195,418
BrindisiItaly 8,6965,404
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6976,647
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5806,575
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9665,571
BeirutLebanon 10,0006,214
BenghaziLibya 9,6405,991
BirzaiLithuania 7,3854,589
BitolaMacedonia 8,7885,461
BlantyreMalawi 15,1189,394
BvumbweMalawi 15,1469,412
BintuluMalaysia 12,4507,737
BamakoMali 9,9506,183
Bko-SMali 9,9636,191
BougounMali 10,0926,271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6025,346
BaitagMongolia 8,8215,481
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3825,209
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1565,068
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1415,059
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2685,138
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5975,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0745,017
BulganMongolia 8,2425,121
BhamawMyanmar 10,9936,831
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3297,661
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2173,242
BilmaNiger 10,6146,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6566,622
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5043,420
BergenNorway 6,3813,965
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3833,966
BjornoyaNorway 5,5013,418
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0513,760
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1543,824
BadinPakistan 11,4707,127
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8566,746
BalakotPakistan 10,3646,440
BarkhanPakistan 10,8836,763
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7213,555
BascoPhilippines 10,3046,403
BialystokPoland 7,6464,751
BejaPortugal 7,7084,790
BragancaPortugal 7,4444,626
BistritaRomania 8,2845,148
BucharestRomania 8,6015,345
BajkitRussia 7,0774,398
BarabinskRussia 8,0054,975
BarnaulRussia 8,1615,071
BerezovoRussia 7,1044,414
BiserRussia 7,6894,778
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2474,503
BogdarinRussia 7,3754,583
BogucanyRussia 7,3994,598
BomnakRussia 6,7984,225
BorRussia 7,1904,468
BorzjaRussia 7,6644,763
BratskRussia 7,5214,674
BelgradeSerbia 8,3825,209
BoSierra Leone 10,1246,291
BontheSierra Leone 10,1136,284
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9324,929
BerberaSomalia 12,7677,933
BusanSouth Korea 8,5565,317
BadajozSpain 7,6904,779
BarcelonaSpain 7,9354,931
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5574,696
BabanusaSudan 12,0607,494
BaselSwitzerland 7,6154,732
BernSwitzerland 7,6704,766
BangkokThailand 11,9747,441
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9527,427
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6677,250
BizerteTunisia 8,6775,392
BalikesirTurkey 9,1615,693
BursaTurkey 9,1405,680
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0256,230
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3303,934
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3993,977
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3983,976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7774,211
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9174,298
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9904,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9061,185
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5391,578
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1861,980
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9851,855
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9841,854
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7771,725
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0461,893
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9961,862
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3822,101
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9621,841
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9951,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6981,055
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0181,875
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1921,984
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6121,623
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2491,398
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2981,428
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 809503
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0291,882
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9961,862
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6841,046
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,121697
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0831,916
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3402,075
Blaine, WaUsa 718446
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3232,065
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3162,061
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7831,729
Boise, IdahoUsa 973605
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7981,738
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2212,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3562,086
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9851,233
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7511,709
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2891,423
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8361,762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2902,044
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6321,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0171,875
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8351,761
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1151,314
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9591,839
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2312,008
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1741,351
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1341,326
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9641,842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7991,739
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9481,832
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0641,904
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1411,330
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0871,918
Burns, OregonUsa 1,030640
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9656,192
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4253,993
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1583,827
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1989,444
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2119,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -