Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Deer, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Deer, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Deer, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0395,617
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4125,227
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4115,227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6235,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0446,863
AzulArgentina 11,1886,953
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5738,434
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6498,481
AmberleyAustralia 12,6197,842
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5985,964
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8006,090
AimoresBrazil 10,6006,587
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1126,284
AltamiraBrazil 8,4235,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4915,276
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7226,663
ApodiBrazil 9,5685,946
AracajuBrazil 10,0886,269
AracuaiBrazil 10,3026,402
AragarcasBrazil 9,6025,967
AraxaBrazil 10,2526,371
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8626,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 692430
Agassiz, BcCanada 643399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1081,310
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7362,322
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7431,083
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6141,003
AbecheChad 11,4867,138
AntofagastaChile 9,4085,846
AricaChile 8,8995,530
AltaiChina 8,7115,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6304,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5874,093
AraucaColombia 6,3653,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1763,216
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3023,295
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2843,284
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1006,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3226,414
AswanEgypt 10,9516,805
AsyutEgypt 10,5686,567
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7972,981
AsmaraEritrea 12,0697,500
AssabEritrea 12,4207,718
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7337,912
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1915,090
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2994,536
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,18411,300
AccraGhana 11,0866,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9695,573
AthensGreece 9,1805,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2085,722
AasiaatGreenland 3,6092,243
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3122,679
AputiteqGreenland 4,4572,769
AkureyriIceland 5,1183,181
AgraIndia 11,1166,908
AhmedabadIndia 11,6247,223
AkolaIndia 11,8427,359
AllahabadIndia 11,2506,991
AmritsarIndia 10,6576,622
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2027,583
AbadanIran 10,6736,632
ArakIran 10,2946,397
AlbengaItaly 7,9634,948
AlgheroItaly 8,2895,151
AmendolaItaly 8,5215,295
AnconaItaly 8,2315,115
ArezzoItaly 8,1775,081
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8786,760
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9146,782
AbashiriJapan 6,9734,333
AburatsuJapan 8,7555,440
AikawaJapan 7,8084,852
AjiroJapan 8,0214,984
AkitaJapan 7,5614,698
AkuneJapan 8,7785,455
AomoriJapan 7,4304,617
AsahikawaJapan 7,0974,410
AsosanJapan 8,6545,377
AmmanJordan 10,2086,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3555,813
AinaziLatvia 7,2074,478
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5359,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6369,717
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9659,921
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3389,531
AtarMauritania 8,9265,547
AgalegaMauritius 15,2899,501
AcapulcoMexico 4,1312,567
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5925,339
AltaiMongolia 8,6835,396
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5245,297
AgadirMorocco 8,2755,142
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1034,414
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0658,119
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5347,789
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1207,532
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0617,495
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1803,219
AgadezNiger 10,5136,533
AsuncionParaguay 10,1936,334
ArequipaPeru 8,6415,369
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5226,538
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7335,427
AradRomania 8,2765,143
AjanRussia 6,2683,895
AldanRussia 6,5904,095
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5175,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4494,629
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5254,055
AnadyrRussia 3,9902,479
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8554,260
ArmavirRussia 8,9505,561
AstrakhanRussia 8,9315,550
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1885,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2224,488
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9484,939
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0715,015
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1095,039
Abu HamedSudan 11,4327,104
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1727,564
AqiqSudan 11,7327,291
ArbaatSudan 11,5247,161
AromaSudan 11,9197,407
AtbaraSudan 11,6477,238
Abu KamalSyria 10,0796,263
AleppoSyria 9,7976,088
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9007,395
AtakpameTogo 10,9846,826
AdanaTurkey 9,6606,003
AfyonTurkey 9,3345,801
AnkaraTurkey 9,2805,767
AntalyaTurkey 9,5365,926
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9676,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3663,956
AberporthUk 6,6784,150
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6794,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8435,495
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6265,361
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4247,099
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4217,097
ArtigasUruguay 10,7396,674
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8311,760
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,353841
Aberdeen, WaUsa 919571
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4791,540
Ada, MnUsa 1,343834
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2412,014
Akron, OhUsa 2,7491,708
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7551,091
Albany, GaUsa 3,2922,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1441,954
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7901,113
Albion, NeUsa 1,6451,022
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9911,238
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1311,324
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,485923
Algona, IaUsa 1,7981,117
Alice, TxUsa 2,9941,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1681,969
Alliance, NeUsa 1,401871
Alma, MiUsa 2,3741,475
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3451,457
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5641,593
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1171,316
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2452,017
Amite, LaUsa 3,0521,897
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3811,480
Anderson, InUsa 2,5181,565
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0971,925
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9071,806
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,206749
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4352,135
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8542,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0901,920
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7391,081
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 987613
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Athens, GaUsa 3,1661,967
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1251,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3082,056
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7172,931
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2962,048
Augusta, MtUsa 592368
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2461,396
Austin, TxUsa 2,7701,721
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4145,850
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6666,007
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2123,860
AdenYemen 12,5077,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -